Join us for Kidz Night on Saturday, February 4th vs. New York. Buy 1 Adult ticket, get 1 kids ticket FREE! BUY NOW

×
WK
1
Sat, Dec 3
FINAL
Vancouver
8
Toronto
19
WK
2
Sat, Dec 10
FINAL
Toronto
7
Rochester
11
WK
3
Sat, Dec 17
FINAL
Buffalo
11
Toronto
8
WK
6
Sat, Jan 7
FINAL
Toronto
15
New York
7
WK
7
Sat, Jan 14
FINAL
Halifax
8
Toronto
17
WK
8
Sat, Jan 21
FINAL
Toronto
14
Philadelphia
5
WK
9
Sat, Jan 28
FINAL/OT
Toronto
11
Calgary
10
WK
10
Sat, Feb 4
19:00:00
New York
Toronto
WK
11
Fri, Feb 10
19:30:00
Toronto
Georgia
WK
12
Sat, Feb 18
19:00:00
Georgia
Toronto
WK
14
Sat, Mar 4
19:00:00
Rochester
Toronto
Mon, Mar 6
19:00:00
Toronto
Philadelphia
WK
15
Sat, Mar 11
19:00:00
Albany
Toronto
WK
16
Sat, Mar 18
18:00:00
Toronto
Halifax
WK
17
Sat, Mar 25
19:00:00
Toronto
Albany
WK
18
Sat, Apr 1
19:00:00
Buffalo
Toronto
WK
20
Sat, Apr 15
19:00:00
Philadelphia
Toronto
WK
21
Sat, Apr 22
20:00:00
Toronto
Buffalo
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
News

NLL Draft Set For September 28th At TRAC

The National Lacrosse League has announced the 2015 NLL Draft is set for Monday, Sept. 28 as the league welcomes one of the most-talented draft classes in history ahead of its 30th anniversary season in 2016. The highly-anticipated NLL Draft, which will be held at Toronto Rock Athletic Centre (TRAC) in Oakville, Ontario, begins at 7 p.m. ET.

The Georgia Swarm currently hold the first overall selection along with three additional first-round picks (3rd, 5th and 6th), the Rochester Knighthawks hold the second overall selection, while the Calgary Roughnecks own two first-rounders (4th and 7th). The New England Black Wolves will select eighth overall while the Saskatchewan Rush have the ninth overall pick to close out the first round.

The Rock’s first pick will be the first pick in the second round, 10th overall.

Prospects such as Wesley Berg (University of Denver), Graeme Hossack (Lindenwood University), Jesse King (Ohio State University), Randy Staats (Syracuse University) and Lyle Thompson (University at Albany) help highlight the deep and heralded draft class featuring many potential future NLL stars.

2015 NLL Draft order as of July 28 (subject to change pending trades):

FIRST ROUND

1. Georgia Swarm (from New England Black Wolves)

2. Rochester Knighthawks (from Vancouver Stealth)

3. Georgia Swarm

4. Calgary Roughnecks

5. Georgia Swarm (from Colorado Mammoth via New England Black Wolves)

6. Georgia Swarm (from Buffalo Bandits)

7. Calgary Roughnecks (from Rochester Knighthawks via New England Black Wolves)

8. New England Black Wolves (from Toronto Rock)

9. Saskatchewan Rush

 

SECOND ROUND

10. Toronto Rock (from New England Black Wolves)

11. Buffalo Bandits (from Vancouver Stealth)

12. Saskatchewan Rush (from Georgia Swarm)

13. Calgary Roughnecks

14. Saskatchewan Rush (from Colorado Mammoth)

15. Calgary Roughnecks (from Buffalo Bandits)

16. Rochester Knighthawks

17. Toronto Rock

18. Saskatchewan Rush

19. Vancouver Stealth (compensatory)

20. Georgia Swarm (compensatory)

21. Vancouver Stealth (compensatory)

 

THIRD ROUND

22. New England Black Wolves

23. Vancouver Stealth

24. Calgary Roughnecks (from Georgia Swarm via Saskatchewan Rush)

25. Calgary Roughnecks

26. Rochester Knighthawks (from Colorado Mammoth)

27. Buffalo Bandits

28. New England Black Wolves (from Rochester Knighthawks)

29. Toronto Rock

30. Saskatchewan Rush

31. Saskatchewan Rush (compensatory)

 

FOURTH ROUND

32. Colorado Mammoth (from New England Black Wolves)

33. Vancouver Stealth

34. Georgia Swarm

35. Calgary Roughnecks

36. Buffalo Bandits (from Colorado Mammoth)

37. New England Black Wolves (from Buffalo Bandits)

38. Rochester Knighthawks

39. Vancouver Stealth (from Toronto Rock)

40. Saskatchewan Rush

 

FIFTH ROUND

41. New England Black Wolves

42. Vancouver Stealth

43. Georgia Swarm

44. Calgary Roughnecks

45. Colorado Mammoth

46. Vancouver Stealth (from Buffalo Bandits)

47. Rochester Knighthawks

48. Toronto Rock

49. Saskatchewan Rush

 

SIXTH ROUND

50. New England Black Wolves

51. Vancouver Stealth

52. Georgia Swarm

53. Calgary Roughnecks

54. Colorado Mammoth

55. Toronto Rock (from Buffalo Bandits)

56. Toronto Rock

57. Saskatchewan Rush

Toronto Rock