Get your tickets for the Holiday Bash against the Buffalo Bandits on Sat. Dec. 17! BUY NOW

×
WK
2
Sat, Dec 10
19:00:00
Toronto
Rochester
WK
3
Sat, Dec 17
19:00:00
Buffalo
Toronto
WK
6
Sat, Jan 7
19:30:00
Toronto
New York
WK
7
Sat, Jan 14
19:00:00
Halifax
Toronto
WK
8
Sat, Jan 21
19:00:00
Toronto
Philadelphia
WK
9
Sat, Jan 28
21:00:00
Toronto
Calgary
WK
10
Sat, Feb 4
19:00:00
New York
Toronto
WK
11
Fri, Feb 10
19:30:00
Toronto
Georgia
WK
12
Sat, Feb 18
19:00:00
Georgia
Toronto
WK
14
Sat, Mar 4
19:00:00
Rochester
Toronto
Mon, Mar 6
19:00:00
Toronto
Philadelphia
WK
15
Sat, Mar 11
19:00:00
Albany
Toronto
WK
16
Sat, Mar 18
18:00:00
Toronto
Halifax
WK
17
Sat, Mar 25
19:00:00
Toronto
Albany
WK
18
Sat, Apr 1
19:00:00
Buffalo
Toronto
WK
20
Sat, Apr 15
19:00:00
Philadelphia
Toronto
WK
21
Sat, Apr 22
20:00:00
Toronto
Buffalo
Powered By
MGM Logo
Scores / Schedule
News

Watch Champion’s Cup Playoffs On TSN

The National Lacrosse League has announced the entire 2015 NLL Playoffs will be broadcast live on the TSN networks in Canada. Television coverage for every game starts with the West Division Semifinal when the Calgary Roughnecks visit the Colorado Mammoth on Saturday, May 9 at 9 p.m. ET live on TSN1.

With the exception of the Buffalo Bandits at Rochester Knighthawks East Division Semifinal on Friday, May 8 at 7 p.m. ET, which is available exclusively on TSN GO, all NLL playoff games are scheduled to be televised on TSN networks (TSN1, 2, 3, 4, or 5) and on TSN GO.

Broadcast information for the NLL on TSN including channel listings will be announced for each game in the Division Finals and Champion’s Cup Finals over the coming weeks. TSN subscribers can also access every playoff game online on TSN.ca/live/NLL and through the TSN GO app.

East Division Semifinal

Buffalo Bandits (11-7) at Rochester Knighthawks (12-6)
Friday, May 8 – 7 p.m. ET
Blue Cross Arena – Rochester, NY
Live on TSN GO (Canada)

West Division Semifinal

Calgary Roughnecks (7-11) at Colorado Mammoth (9-9)
Saturday, May 9 – 9 p.m. ET
Pepsi Center – Denver, CO
Live on TSN1 & TSN GO (Canada)

East Division Finals

Game 1:

Toronto Rock (14-4) at Buffalo/Rochester winner
Weekend of May 15-17

Game 2:

Buffalo/Rochester winner at Toronto Rock (14-4)
Saturday, May 23 – 7 p.m. ET
Air Canada Centre – Toronto, ON

West Division Finals

Game 1:

Calgary/Colorado winner at Edmonton Rush (13-5)
Friday, May 15 – 9:30 p.m. ET
Rexall Place – Edmonton, AB

Game 2:

Edmonton Rush (13-5) at Calgary/Colorado winner
Weekend of May 22-24

Champion’s Cup Finals

Game 1: Weekend of May 29-31
Game 2: Weekend of June 5-7
Game 3: Weekend of June 12-14 (if necessary)

Toronto Rock